Watch Free Formula 1 streams F1

2021… Red Bull outsmarted Mercedes:
Max Verstappen beat Lewis Hamilton!

Now do you want to see the upcoming 2022 season? You could get a F1 membership, or watch it using a free livestream. Most of the time these streams are limited to the country, but you can use a good VPN service to watch it anyway. I promote NordVPN… they say this is how it works:

So, where can you watch this?
Choose what language you prefer and sign up on these websites:

Channel 4 (UK) https://www.channel4.com/
Servus TV (Austria) https://www.servustv.com/
GloboPlay (Brazil) https://globoplay.globo.com/
RTL Lu (Luxemburg) https://play.rtl.lu/

(…and please let me know if you found any other free streams 🙂 )

The full list of race start times can be seen in the table below.

Race start times – 2022

GRAND PRIXDATELOCAL TIMEUTC
BahrainMarch 2018001500
Saudi Arabia *March 2720001700
AustraliaApril 1015000500
Imola, ItalyApril 2415001300
Miami, United StatesMay 815301930
SpainMay 2215001300
MonacoMay 2915001300
AzerbaijanJune 1215001100
CanadaJune 1914001800
Great BritainJuly 315001400
AustriaJuly 1015001300
FranceJuly 2415001300
HungaryJuly 3115001300
BelgiumAugust 2815001300
NetherlandsSeptember 415001300
ItalySeptember 1115001300
RussiaSeptember 2514001100
SingaporeOctober 220001200
JapanOctober 914000500
Austin, United StatesOctober 2314001900
Mexico **October 3014001900
BrazilNovember 1315001800
Abu DhabiNovember 2017001300

*Daylight Saving time starts in the UK/Europe on Saturday night/Sunday morning
**Daylight Saving time ends in UK/Europe AND Mexico on Saturday night/Sunday morning

FYI: The Grand Prix names and circuits are:

Bahrain Grand Prix Bahrain International CircuitSakhir20 March
Saudi Arabian Grand Prix Jeddah Corniche CircuitJeddah27 March
Australian Grand Prix Albert Park CircuitMelbourne10 April
Emilia Romagna Grand Prix[d] Imola CircuitImola24 April
Miami Grand Prix Miami International AutodromeMiami Gardens, Florida[e]8 May
Spanish Grand Prix Circuit de Barcelona-CatalunyaMontmeló22 May
Monaco Grand Prix Circuit de MonacoMonaco29 May
Azerbaijan Grand Prix Baku City CircuitBaku12 June
Canadian Grand Prix Circuit Gilles VilleneuveMontréal19 June
British Grand Prix Silverstone CircuitSilverstone3 July
Austrian Grand Prix Red Bull RingSpielberg10 July
French Grand Prix Circuit Paul RicardLe Castellet24 July
Hungarian Grand Prix HungaroringMogyoród31 July
Belgian Grand Prix Circuit de Spa-FrancorchampsStavelot28 August
Dutch Grand Prix Circuit ZandvoortZandvoort4 September
Italian Grand Prix Monza CircuitMonza11 September
Russian Grand Prix Sochi Autodrom, Sochi25 September
Singapore Grand Prix Marina Bay Street CircuitSingapore2 October
Japanese Grand Prix Suzuka International Racing CourseSuzuka9 October
United States Grand Prix[f] Circuit of the AmericasAustin, Texas23 October
Mexico City Grand Prix Autódromo Hermanos RodríguezMexico City30 October
São Paulo Grand Prix Interlagos CircuitSão Paulo13 November
Abu Dhabi Grand Prix Yas Marina CircuitAbu Dhabi20 November
source: Wikipedia

Have a nice day race-weekend!